lmralogo2

London & Middlesex Rifle Association

Tel: 01483 473006

The LMRA team wins the 2018 Total Challenge fielding a full team of 30 shooters and dedicated coaches.
Very well done to all the team members, the unique trophy is currently on display in the clubhouse.

                                        Results of LMRA League Round 3

           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 SERC Tim Bedwell 50.08 48.06 98.14
2 SERC Stephen Penrose 49.06 48.00 97.06
3 SERC Gaurav Sarin 49.06 47.02 96.08
4 SERC Paul Tooley 49.03 46.04 95.07
5 SERC Peter Temperley 49.05 44.03 93.08
6 SERC R. Brown 45.03 40.01 85.04
SERC 479.43
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Manydown Ed Reis 50.07 48.04 98.11
2 Manydown Adam Jory 49.06 47.03 96.09
3 Manydown Lucy Mace 48.05 48.03 96.08
4 Manydown Phin Barber 48.05 44.03 92.08
5 Manydown Ollie Hudson 48.02 44.02 92.04
6 Manydown - - - -
Manydown 474.40
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Old Haberdashers A Ian Farbon 49.07 48.05 97.12
2 Old Haberdashers A Bruce Winney 50.06 47.04 97.10
3 Old Haberdashers A David Winney 48.06 46.01 94.07
4 Old Haberdashers A Charlie Freeman 46.05 46.02 92.07
5 Old Haberdashers A Richard Winney 47.03 44.03 91.06
6 Old Haberdashers A Bill Hinton 44.01 45.03 89.04
Old Haberdashers A 471.42
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Parthians Crawford Alexander 47.05 47.04 94.09
2 Parthians Bill Newman 47.03 47.04 94.07
3 Parthians Dave Eadsworth 49.05 44.01 93.06
4 Parthians Guy Shapland 45.01 45.03 90.04
5 Parthians Simon Scott 46.03 43.03 89.06
6 Parthians Mark Vine 46.03 43.03 89.06
Parthians 460.32
           
Highest Score Round 3 - Division 1
SERC Tim Bedwell     98.14

 

Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Whitgift Veterans Nick Harman 49.03 44.03 93.06
2 Whitgift Veterans Paul Nalson 47.03 41.00 88.03
3 Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson 43.03 42.01 85.04
4 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd 47.03 38.01 85.04
5 Whitgift Veterans Jack Furtado 42.02 42.04 84.06
6 Whitgift Veterans David Westnedge 29.00 0.00 29.00
Whitgift Veterans 435.23
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 Old Haberdashers B George Winney 47.05 45.01 92.06
2 Old Haberdashers B Ken Charman 48.02 44.01 92.03
3 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 46.01 42.02 88.03
4 Old Haberdashers B Paul Drew 44.03 41.03 85.06
5 Old Haberdashers B David Allen 32.01 46.02 78.03
6 Old Haberdashers B Peter Winney 1.00 43.01 44.01
Old Haberdashers B 435.21
           
Team Individual 900 1000 Total
1 East Barnet SC Alan Bearn 45.01 40.00 85.01
2 East Barnet SC John Bryant 43.02 39.00 82.02
3 East Barnet SC Ian Kelly 46.04 35.01 81.05
4 East Barnet SC Ken Vincent 41.01 35.02 76.03
5 East Barnet SC D. Hodson 44.01 32.02 76.03
6 East Barnet SC Mike Hardyman 40.01 35.00 75.01
East Barnet SC 400.14


  

Division 1
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 TOTAL  
Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points
Manydown 485.49 3 490.51 4 474.40 3 1449.140 10
Old Haberdashers A 483.47 2 482.46 3 471.42 2 1436.135 7
SERC 491.56 4 472.40 2 479.43 4 1442.139 10
Parthians 462.36 1 470.43 1 460.32 1 1392.111 3
                 
                 
Division 2
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 TOTAL  
Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points
Bogey 2.00 1 2.00 1 2.00 1 6.000 3
Whitgift Veterans 463.35 4 411.19 3 435.23 4 1309.077 11
Old Haberdashers B 448.29 3 393.16 2 435.21 3 1276.066 8
East Barnet SC 427.25 2 420.23 4 400.14 2 1247.062 8

     

Top Scores in Round 1
Club Individual Score
Division 1 SERC Paul Charlton 100.13
Division 2 Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson 98.10
           
Top Scores in Round 2
Club Individual Score
Division 1 Manydown Nick Mace 99.14
Division 2 East Barnet SC Richard Bird 96.11
           
Top Scores in Round 3
Club Individual Score
Division 1 SERC Tim Bedwell 98.14
Division 2 Whitgift Veterans Nick Harman 93.06
           
Individual Aggregate Division 1
Club Individual Score
1 Manydown Lucy Mace 293.29
2 Parthians Crawford Alexander 289.25
3 SERC Stephen Penrose 288.22
           
Individual Aggregate Division 2
Club Individual Score
1 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 266.12
2 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd 265.14
3 East Barnet SC Alan Bearn 256.09
           

Team Name R1 Score R2 Score R3 Score TOTAL
1 Manydown Lucy Mace 99.13 98.08 96.08 293.29
2 Parthians Crawford Alexander 99.08 96.08 94.09 289.25
3 SERC Stephen Penrose 98.09 93.07 97.06 288.22
4 Parthians Bill Newman 93.07 99.10 94.07 286.24
5 SERC Peter Temperley 97.09 95.05 93.08 285.22
6 Old Haberdashers A Richard Winney 97.06 96.09 91.06 284.21
7 Old Haberdashers A Bill Hinton 95.10 97.08 89.04 281.22
8 Old Haberdashers A Charlie Freeman 95.05 94.08 92.07 281.20
9 Parthians Guy Shapland 91.06 93.08 90.04 274.18
10 Parthians Dave Eadsworth 88.08 91.08 93.06 272.22
11 SERC Tim Bedwell 99.13 - 98.14 197.27
12 SERC Paul Charlton 100.13 97.12 - 197.25
13 Old Haberdashers A Bruce Winney 99.14 - 97.10 196.24
14 Old Haberdashers A Ian Farbon - 99.11 97.12 196.23
15 Manydown Adam Jory - 99.13 96.09 195.22
16 SERC Gaurav Sarin - 99.10 96.08 195.18
17 Manydown Mike Martell 98.13 96.08 - 194.21
18 Manydown Charles Brooks 94.05 98.08 - 192.13
19 Old Haberdashers A David Winney 97.12 - 94.07 191.19
20 SERC Paul Tooley 96.06 - 95.07 191.13
21 Manydown Ollie Hudson - 95.11 92.04 187.15
22 SERC Ivan Heard 97.12 83.04 - 180.16
23 Parthians Simon Scott 91.07 - 89.06 180.13
24 Parthians Mark Vine - 89.05 89.06 178.11
25 Parthians Peter Francis 81.01 91.09 - 172.10
26 Manydown Nick Mace - 99.14 - 99.14
27 Manydown Ed Reis - - 98.11 98.11
28 Manydown Jonathan Hull 97.10 - - 97.10
29 Manydown Richard Birtwistle 97.08 - - 97.08
30 Old Haberdashers A David Raeburn - 96.10 - 96.10
31 Manydown Phin Barber - - 92.08 92.08
32 Old Haberdashers A Ken Charman - 89.07 - 89.07
33 SERC Tony White - 88.06 - 88.06
34 SERC R. Brown - - 85.04 85.04

  

 

Team Name R1 Score R2 Score R3 Score TOTAL
1 Old Haberdashers B Richard Hutchings 90.04 88.05 88.03 266.12
2 Whitgift Veterans Ian Todd 89.04 91.06 85.04 265.14
3 East Barnet SC Alan Bearn 88.06 83.02 85.01 256.09
4 East Barnet SC Ian Kelly 92.06 80.03 81.05 253.14
5 Whitgift Veterans Jack Furtado 88.05 77.02 84.06 249.13
6 Old Haberdashers B David Allen 84.05 86.03 78.03 248.11
7 East Barnet SC John Bryant 81.01 71.01 82.02 234.04
8 East Barnet SC Mike Hardyman 70.00 84.05 75.01 229.06
9 Whitgift Veterans Nick Harman 93.07 - 93.06 186.13
10 Whitgift Veterans Bob Jackson 98.10 - 85.04 183.14
11 Old Haberdashers B George Winney 90.06 - 92.06 182.12
12 Whitgift Veterans Paul Nalson - 91.08 88.03 179.11
13 Old Haberdashers B Paul Drew 88.04 - 85.06 173.10
14 East Barnet SC Ken Vincent 84.05 - 76.03 160.08
15 East Barnet SC Dudley Bryant 82.07 77.02 - 159.09
16 Old Haberdashers B Peter Winney - 89.05 44.01 133.06
17 Whitgift Veterans David Westnedge - 73.03 29.00 102.03
18 East Barnet SC Richard Bird - 96.11 - 96.11
19 Old Haberdashers B David Raeburn 96.10 - - 96.10
20 Whitgift Veterans Guy Hart 95.09 - - 95.09
21 Old Haberdashers B Ken Charman - - 92.03 92.03
22 Whitgift Veterans Duncan Samuel - 77.03 - 77.03
23 East Barnet SC D. Hodson - - 76.03 76.03
24 Whitgift Veterans Willem Samuel - 75.00 - 75.00
25 Old Haberdashers B Nigel Cooper - 72.01 - 72.01
26 Old Haberdashers B Nick Cumpsty - 58.02 - 58.02

                

Notices

2018 League Rd 3

Results for the 2018 League round 3 available here.

2018 School Veterans

Results for the 2018 School Veterans available here here  

2018 Individual Match rifle

Results for the 2018 Individual Match Rifle available here here  

Events

Sat Jun 23 @ 8:30AM -
LMRA Target Rifle Skills Development Course Day 1
Sun Jun 24 @ 8:30AM -
LMRA Target Rifle Skills Development Course Day 2
Sun Jun 24 @12:30PM -
900 / 1000yd Practice Target PM Only
Thu Jul 19 @12:00AM
KGV Final
Thu Jul 19 @ 1:00PM - 05:30PM
Match LMRA v Guernsey v Jersey (Home)
Tue Jul 24 @12:00AM
Counties Long & Short
Tue Jul 24 @ 1:30PM -
County Short & Long
Sat Jul 28 @ 7:00PM -
Queens Gala Dinner
Sat Aug 04 @ 8:30AM -
Bisley Clubs
Sun Aug 05 @ 8:30AM - 12:30PM
300 / 500yd Practice Target AM Only

LMRA Members may login here for access to member-only pages.

Do not check the Remember Me option if this computer is used by other people! When you register for full access to this web site, the information you provide (name, user name, email address and encrypted password) will be held on the web server to authenticate your access and provide customised pages. We may also use this information to generate reports on the web site usage.